Ergebnisse

 

Grand-Prix-Meeting in Osaka (08.05.2004)


Mšnner

 

Frauen

100M 
A-Lauf / Wind: +0.0

1 Greene Maurice USA 10.04
2 Johnson Joshua J. USA 10.11
3 Grimes Mickey USA 10.12
4 Thompson Obadele BAR 10.16
5 Asahara Nobuharu JPN 10.17
6 Streete-Thompson Kareem CAY 10.28
7 Tsuchie Hiroyasu JPN 10.33
8 Trammell Terrence USA 10.45
Suetsugu Shingo JPN DNS



100M 
B-Lauf / Wind: +0.0

1 Ross Joshua AUS 10.39
2 Kojima Shigeyuki JPN 10.45
3 Chiang Wai Hung HKG 10.56
4 Takahira Shinji JPN 10.58
5 Ishikura Kazuki JPN 10.64
6 Miyazaki Hisashi JPN 10.64
7 Suwonprateep Sittichai THA 10.68
8 To Wai Lok HKG 10.68
9 Phillips Chris USA 11.02



400M 

1 Francique Alleyne GRN 44.47
2 Yamaguchi Yuki JPN 45.31
3 Osakada Jun JPN 45.45
4 Young Jerome USA 45.59
5 Hill Clinton AUS 45.65
6 Nelson Corey USA 45.97
7 Sato Mitsuhiro JPN 46.27
Washington Tyree USA DNF



5000M

1 Mosima Philip KEN 13:24.94
2 Munyi Simon Maina KEN 13:25.68
3 Kipkosgei Luke KEN 13:32.99
4 Limo Benjamin KEN 13:42.69
5 Jawher Mushir Salim BRN 13:42.73
6 Tokumoto Kazuyoshi JPN 13:43.86
7 Takaoka Toshinari JPN 13:48.75
8 Seto Tomohiro JPN 13:53.05
9 Obata Masayuki JPN 13:58.63
10 Ogata Tsuyoshi JPN 14:01.43
11 Oshima Kenta JPN 14:02.26
12 Irifune Satoshi JPN 14:15.28
13 Nakamura Yuki JPN 14:22.55
14 Iwasa Toshihiro JPN 14:25.22
Asmerom Bolota USA DNF
Maina Julius KEN DNS
Mitsuya Yu JPN DNS



3000M HINDERNIS

1 Kosgei John KEN 8:23.95
2 Nyamu Julius KEN 8:24.64
3 Yator Raymond KEN 8:25.61
4 Iwamizu Yoshitaka JPN 8:29.40
5 Nowill Peter AUS 8:29.53
6 Kosgei Collins KEN 8:41.65
7 Uchitomi Yasunori JPN 8:43.45
8 Wůjcik Rafal POL 8:48.51



110M H‹RDEN 
Wind: -1.2

1 Liu Xiang CHN 13.06
2 Johnson Allen USA 13.13
3 Wignall Maurice JAM 13.30
4 Trammell Terrence USA 13.31
5 Shi Dongpeng CHN 13.52
6 Tanigawa Satoru JPN 13.72
7 Tanonaka Tasuku JPN 13.75
8 Naito Masato JPN 14.10
9 Dorival Dudley HAI 14.22



400M H‹RDEN

1 Tamesue Dai JPN 48.87
2 Carter James USA 48.99
3 Weakley Ian JAM 49.12
4 Griffiths Dean JAM 49.28
5 Yoshikata Masahira JPN 49.37
6 Kawamura Hideaki JPN 50.01
7 Thomas Eric USA 50.08
8 Tesarik Stepan CZE 50.52
9 Chiba Yoshihiro JPN 50.86



STABHOCHSPRUNG

1 Mack Timothy USA 5.60
2 Buciarski Piotr DEN 5.50
3 Hysong Nick USA 5.40
4 Markov Dmitri AUS 5.40
5 Kobayashi Fumiaki JPN 5.30
5 Norberg Justin USA 5.30
Buller Russ USA NM
Sawano Daichi JPN NM



DREISPRUNG

1 Rusan Timothy USA 16.93 +0.4
2 Murphy Andrew AUS 16.91 +0.8
3 Gu Junjie CHN 16.71 -1.5
4 Kapek Julien FRA 16.56 -0.1
5 Ishikawa Kazuyoshi JPN 16.34 -0.4
6 Anderson LeVar USA 16.19 +1.9
Sugibayashi Takanori JPN DNS



HAMMERWERFEN

1 Murofushi Koji JPN 82.18
2 Annus AdriŠn HUN 80.93
3 Konovalov Ilya RUS 77.71
4 Charfreitag Libor SVK 76.08
5 PapadimitrŪou Alťxandros GRE 75.84
6 Kozmus Primoz SLO 74.65
7 Ziůlkowski Szymon POL 74.31
8 Rendell Stuart AUS 72.78
9 Doi Hiroaki JPN 67.76



4X100M 

1 Japan JPN 38.35
2 United States USA 38.56
3 Japan "B" JPN 39.07
4 Thailand THA 39.45
5 Hong Kong, China HKG 40.04



4X400M 

1 Japan JPN 3:01.70
2 Japan "B" JPN 3:03.16
World International UND DNS


100M 
A-Lauf / Wind: +1.1

1 Edwards Torri USA 11.05
2 Gaines Chryste USA 11.14
3 Daigle Angela USA 11.27
4 Fynes Savatheda BAH 11.46
5 Sanrat Nongnuch THA 11.53
6 Kojima Motoka JPN 11.59
7 Onyali-Omagbemi Mary NGR 11.60
8 Sakagami Kaori JPN 11.60
9 Setoguchi Nagisa JPN 11.78



100M 
B-Lauf / Wind: -0.3

1 Li Wuemel CHN 11.42
2 Ishida Tomoko JPN 11.63
3 Suzuki Ayumi JPN 11.68
4 Klomdee Oranut THA 11.71
5 Thavoncharoen Jutamass THA 11.72
6 Shu Yan CHN 11.74
7 Smythe Anna NZL 12.02
8 Xie Rong CHN 12.05
9 Williams Monique NZL 12.17



5000M

1 Wangui Lucy KEN 15:14.44
2 Fukushi Kayoko JPN 15:15.87
3 Wanjiku Jane KEN 15:16.34
4 Wangari Mary KEN 15:20.53
5 Ozaki Mari JPN 15:30.30
6 Ichikawa Yoshiko JPN 15:37.46
7 Chikwakwa Catherine MAW 15:37.55
8 Kotorida Takako JPN 15:39.61
9 Jamieson Sarah AUS 15:42.17
10 Saito Yuki JPN 15:44.99
11 Fujii Hiromi JPN 16:14.55
12 Notagashira Miho JPN 16:37.33
Asoshina Terumi JPN DNS
Hara Yumiko JPN DNS



400M HURDLES

1 Glover Sandra USA 54.95
2 Taylor Brenda USA 55.43
3 Blackett Andrea BAR 55.73
4 Yoshida Makiko JPN 57.71
5 Kubokura Satomi JPN 57.84
6 Sallins Melinda USA 58.35
7 Osakada Mie JPN 58.54
8 Harrison Yvonne PUR 58.81
9 Lee Yun-Kyong KOR 58.94



HOCHSPRUNG

1 Price Petrina AUS 1.89
2 Bevilacqua Antonella ITA 1.86
3 Kaliturina Olga RUS 1.86
4 Cadienhead Maresa CAN 1.86
4 Imai Miki JPN 1.86
6 Hunnicutt Yoko JPN 1.83
7 Aoyama Miyuki JPN 1.80
7 Jones Ifoma USA 1.80



WEITSPRUNG 

1 Ikeda Kumiko JPN 6.65 +0.6
2 Upshaw Grace USA 6.58 +0.4
3 Hanaoka Maho JPN 6.57 +1.6
4 George Bobby Anju IND 6.46 +0.6
5 Edwards Jackie BAH 6.35 +0.2
6 Trybanska Malgorzata POL 6.30 +0.0
7 Brunner Chantal NZL 6.13 +0.6
8 Masumi Sachiko JPN 6.12 +0.7



KUGELSTOSSEN

1 Li Meiju CHN 18.71
2 Adams Valerie NZL 18.69
3 Borel Cleopatra TRI 17.95
4 Zhang Xiaoyu CHN 17.52
5 Heaston Kristin USA 17.38
6 Du Xianhui SIN 17.36
7 Toyonaga Yoko JPN 17.14
8 Krasaeyan Juttaporn THA 17.02
9 Mori Chinatsu JPN 16.34
10 Ichioka Sumi JPN 16.10


HAMMERWERFEN

1 Moreno Yipsi CUB 72.92
2 Gu Yuan CHN 70.38
3 Zhang Wenxiu CHN 68.77
4 Aya Masumi JPN 65.66
5 Eagles Bronwyn AUS 65.42
6 Krueger Brooke AUS 64.24
7 Zhao Wei CHN 64.22
8 DiMarco Karyne AUS 64.03
9 Murofushi Yuka JPN 61.85



4X100M 

1 World Team UND 43.22
2 Japan JPN 43.77
3 Thailand THA 44.22
4 China CHN 44.61
5 Neuseeland NZL 46.54



Nach oben