Ergebnisse

 

Weltcup in Athen (16./17.09.06)

 

Männer

1

Europa

140

2

USA

136

3

Afrika

116

4

Asien

110

5

Amerika

104

6

Russland

89

7

Frankreich

79

8

Ozeanien

78

9

Griechenland

44

 

100 METER (Wind: 1,1 m/sec)

1 USA Gay Tyson USA 9.88
2 EUR Obikwelu Francis POR 10.09
3 AME Burns Marc TRI 10.14
4 AFR Emedolu Uchenna NGR 10.14
5 FRA Pognon Ronald FRA 10.17
6 ASI Yang Yaozu CHN 10.21
7 RUS Yepishin Andrey RUS 10.27
8 OCE Johnson Patrick AUS 10.28
9 GRE Goúsis Anastásios GRE 10.34

 

200 METER (Wind: 0,1 m/sec)

1

USA

Spearmon

Wallace

USA

19.87

2

AME

Bolt

Usain

JAM

19.96

3

ASI

Suetsugu

Shingo

JPN

20.30

4

EUR

Obikwelu

Francis

POR

20.36

5

OCE

Johnson

Patrick

AUS

20.52

6

GRE

Goúsis

Anastásios

GRE

20.69

7

RUS

Teplykh

Ivan

RUS

20.94

8

AFR

Buckland

Stéphane

MRI

20.96

9

FRA

Reynaert

Manuel

FRA

21.87

 

400 METER

1 USA Merritt LaShawn USA 44.54
2 AFR Kikaya Gary COD 44.66
3 GRE Régas Dimítrios GRE 45.11
4 AME Francique Alleyne GRN 45.30
5 EUR Dabrowski Daniel POL 45.61
6 RUS Frolov Vladislav RUS 45.76
7 FRA Raquil Marc FRA 46.26
8 OCE Hill Clinton AUS 46.41
9 ASI Kumara Rohan- Pradeep SRI 47.35

 

800 METER

1

ASI

Kamel

Youssef- Saad

BRN

1:44.98

2

EUR

Som

Bram

NED

1:45.13

3

AFR

Mulaudzi

Mbulaeni

RSA

1:45.14

4

AME

Reed

Gary

CAN

1:45.54

5

RUS

Bogdanov

Dmitriy

RUS

1:46.31

6

USA

Robinson

Khadevis

USA

1:46.45

7

FRA

Lacasse

Florent

FRA

1:47.30

8

OCE

Stewart

Jason

NZL

1:49.01

9

GRE

Papadópoulos

Efthímios

GRE

1:49.45

 

1500 METER

1 AFR Kipchirchir Alex KEN 3:52.60
2 EUR Heshko Ivan UKR 3:53.33
3 OCE Willis Nicholas NZL 3:54.76
4 USA Jennings Gabriel USA 3:55.09
5 RUS Aritkulov Ramil RUS 3:55.11
6 AME Brannen Nathan CAN 3:55.16
7 ASI Suleiman Abdulrahman QAT 3:55.67
8 FRA Mekhissi-Benabbad Mahiedine FRA 3:55.89
9 GRE Ikonómou Panayiótis GRE 3:59.00

 

3.000 METER

1

OCE

Mottram

Craig

AUS

7:32.19

2

AFR

Bekele

Kenenisa

ETH

7:36.25

3

FRA

Maazouzi

Driss

FRA

7:47.80

4

AME

Sullivan

Kevin

CAN

7:47.99

5

USA

Goucher

Adam

USA

7:48.15

6

EUR

España

Jesús

ESP

7:50.09

7

RUS

Ivanov

Sergey

RUS

7:52.80

8

ASI

Taher

Tareq- Mubarak

BRN

8:03.70

9

GRE

Frággos

Anastásios

GRE

8:17.30

 

5000 METER

1 ASI Shaheen Saif- Saaeed QAT 13:35.30
2 AFR Kigen Mike- Kipruto KEN 13:36.19
3 USA Tegenkamp Matthew USA 13:36.83
4 EUR Fitschen Jan GER 13:45.38
5 AME dos Santos Marilson BRA 13:47.15
6 FRA Zoubaa Khalid FRA 13:49.44
7 RUS Ivanov Sergey RUS 13:50.16
8 OCE Blincoe Adrian NZL 14:03.29
9 GRE Savvópoulos Padeleímon GRE 14:26.62

 

110 METER HÜRDEN (Wind: 0,4 m/sec)

1

USA

Johnson

Allen

USA

12.96

2

ASI

Liu

Xiang

CHN

13.03

3

AME

Robles

Dayron

CUB

13.06

4

EUR

Olijars

Stanislavs

LAT

13.15

5

FRA

Lavanne

Cédric

FRA

13.56

6

RUS

Peremota

Igor

RUS

13.57

7

OCE

Mortimer

James

NZL

13.94

8

GRE

Mavrídis

Theópistos

GRE

13.96

9

AFR

Ben

Ahmed- Aymen

TUN

14.08

 

400 METER HÜRDEN

1 USA Clement Kerron USA 48.12
2 AFR van Zyl L.J. RSA 48.35
3 EUR Plawgo Marek POL 48.76
4 AME Thompson Kemel JAM 48.80
5 FRA Keïta Naman FRA 49.53
6 RUS Derevyagin Aleksandr RUS 49.83
7 OCE Thomas Tristan AUS 50.00
8 GRE Alozídis Minás GRE 51.12
9 ASI Meleshenko Yevgeniy KAZ 51.55

 

3.000 METER HINDERNIS

1

ASI

Shaheen

Saif- Saaeed

QAT

8:19.09

2

AFR

Koech

Paul- Kipsiele

KEN

8:19.37

3

FRA

Tahri

Bouabdallah

FRA

8:29.06

4

EUR

Keskisalo

Jukka

FIN

8:29.42

5

OCE

Abdi

Youcef

AUS

8:36.13

6

RUS

Potapovich

Pavel

RUS

8:38.95

7

USA

Slattery

Steve

USA

8:43.15

8

AME

Fernandes

Fernando Alex

BRA

8:51.33

9

GRE

Lítsis

Arbédo-Aléxandros

GRE

9:10.83

 

WEITSPRUNG

1 AME Saladino Irving PAN 8.26 (0.3)
2 EUR Howe Andrew ITA 8.12 (0.6)
3 ASI Al Khuwalidi Mohamed- Salman KSA 8.11 (1.0)
4 AFR Gaisah Ignisious GHA 8.09 (0.4)
5 FRA Sdiri Salim FRA 8.03 (0.3)
6 USA Johnson Brian USA 7.88 (0.7)
7 RUS Gataullin Ruslan RUS 7.64 (0.5)
8 OCE Lapierre Fabrice AUS 7.58 (1.1)
GRE Tsátoumas Loúis GRE NM (0.4)

 

DREISPRUNG

1

USA

Davis

Walter

USA

17.54

(-0.5)

2

AME

Gregório

Jadel

BRA

17.41

(-0.3)

3

EUR

Oprea

Marian

ROM

17.05

(0.1)

4

ASI

Li

Yanxi

CHN

16.87

(0.1)

5

RUS

Burkenya

Danil

RUS

16.84

(-0.1)

6

AFR

Bougtaïb

Tarik

MAR

16.57

(-0.2)

7

FRA

Kapek

Julien

FRA

16.56

(-0.4)

8

OCE

Jones

Alwyn

AUS

16.42

(0.0)

GRE

Zalaggítis

Konstadínos

GRE

NM

(-0.4)

 

HOCHSPRUNG

1 EUR Janku TomᚠCZE 2.28
2 RUS Silnov Andrey RUS 2.24
3 USA Harris Tora USA 2.24
4 AFR Kgosiemang Kabelo BOT 2.20
5 GRE Sirrákos Dimitríos GRE 2.20
6 AME de Lima Jessé BRA 2.15
7 FRA Raifak Mustapha FRA 2.10
8 OCE Zamel-Paez Liam AUS 2.05
ASI Huang Haiqiang CHN DNS

 

STABHOCHSPRUNG

1

OCE

Hooker

Steven

AUS

5.80

2

ASI

Sawano

Daichi

JPN

5.70

3

AME

Chiaraviglio

Germán

ARG

5.70

4

FRA

Mesnil

Romain

FRA

5.60

5

USA

Buller

Russ

USA

5.50

5

AFR

Brits

Okkert

RSA

5.50

5

EUR

Averbukh

Aleksandr

ISR

5.50

8

GRE

Kouroupákis

Stávros

GRE

5.40

9

RUS

Starodubtsev

Dmitry

RUS

5.20

 

KUGELSTOSSEN

1 EUR Bartels Ralf GER 20.67
2 USA Hoffa Reese USA 20.60
3 RUS Sofin Pavel RUS 20.45
4 OCE Martin Scott AUS 20.25
5 AME Scott Dorian JAM 20.21
6 FRA Bucki Gaëtan FRA 19.40
7 ASI Singh Navpreet IND 18.43
8 AFR Farag Yasser- Ibrahim EGY 18.23
9 GRE Anastasópoulos Andreás GRE 17.06

 

DISKUSWERFEN

1

EUR

Alekna

Virgilijus

LTU

67.19

2

ASI

Hadadi

Ehsan

IRI

62.60

3

USA

Waltz

Ian

USA

62.12

4

AFR

El Ghazaly

Omar- Ahmed

EGY

61.50

5

OCE

Martin

Scott

AUS

60.93

6

FRA

Retel

Jean-Claude

FRA

58.18

7

RUS

Pishchalnikov

Bogdan

RUS

58.17

8

GRE

Kónstas

Stéfanos

GRE

58.17

9

AME

Tunks

Jason

CAN

56.92

 

HAMMERWERFEN

1 ASI Murofushi Koji JPN 82.01
2 EUR Tikhon Ivan BLR 80.00
3 RUS Konovalov Ilya RUS 77.14
4 USA Kruger A.G. USA 75.53
5 GRE Papadimitríou Aléxandros GRE 74.13
6 AME Steacy James CAN 74.04
7 AFR Harmse Chris RSA 73.94
8 OCE Rendell Stuart AUS 71.99
9 FRA Épalle Christophe FRA 71.43

 

SPEERWERFEN

1

EUR

Thorkildsen

Andreas

NOR

87.17

2

AFR

Pienaar

Gerhardus

RSA

83.62

3

RUS

Ivanov

Aleksandr

RUS

81.87

4

ASI

Chen

Qi

CHN

79.20

5

GRE

Íltsios

Yeóryios

GRE

75.74

6

OCE

Farquhar

Stuart

NZL

74.55

7

USA

Minnitti

Rob

USA

73.40

8

FRA

Demerval

Bérenger

FRA

67.68

9

AME

Pratt

Robinson

MEX

29.02

 

4x100 METER

 USA  USA 37.59
  (Conwright Kaaron, Spearmon Wallace, Gay Tyson, Smoots Jason)
 Europa EUR 38.45
  (Chambers Dwain, Grant Dwayne, Devonish Marlon, Lewis-Francis Mark)
 Asien ASI 38.51
  (Tsukahara Naoki, Suetsugu Shingo, Takahira Shinji, Rani Ritu)
 Russland RUS 38.78
  (Mokrousov Maksim, Yegorychev Mikhail, Smirnov Roman, Yepishin Andrey)
 Afrika AFR 38.87
  (Durotoye Adetoyi, Emedolu Uchenna, Buckland Stéphane, Nkansah Eric)
 Ozeanien OCE 39.48
  (Batman Daniel, Johnson Patrick, Ezenwa Ambrose, Rouge-Serret Aaron)
 Frankreich FRA 39.67
  (Kankarafou Oudère, Demoniere Dimitri, Calligny Fabrice, Nthépé Issa-Aimé)
 Griechenland  GRE 39.84
  (Polítis Ioánnis, Karayiannis Andreás, Petrídis Aristídis, Sarrís Panayiótis)
    Amerika AME DNF
  (Thomas Dwight, Burns Marc, Williams Christopher, Powell Asafa)

 

4x400 METER

 USA  USA 3:00.11
  (Ashley Jamel, Brew Derrick, Merritt LaShawn, Williamson Darold)
 Amerika  AME 3:00.14
  (Brown Christopher, Blackwood Michael, Santa Carlos, Francique Alleyne)
 Afrika  AFR 3:00.88
  (Gorries Paul, Kikaya Gary, Nyongani Young Talkmore, Louahla Malik)
 Frankreich  FRA 3:03.85
  (Panel Brice, Djhone Leslie, Keïta Naman, Raquil Marc)
 Europa EUR 3:03.90
  (Wieruszewski Rafal, Gaba Kamghe, Dabrowski Daniel, Barberi Andrea)
 Russland  RUS 3:04.15
  (Petrov Dmitriy, Frolov Vladislav, Derevyagin Aleksandr, Lebedev Yevgeniy)
 Asien ASI 3:04.67
  (Amarasekara Prasanna Sampath, Kanemaru Yuzo, Al-Bishi Hamed Hamadan, Al Salhi Mohammed)
 Ozeanien  OCE 3:05.54
  (Thomas Tristan, Batman Daniel, Hill Clinton, Wroe Sean)
 Griechenland  GRE 3:09.68
  (Dimótsios Stilianós, Melahrinoúdis Padeleímon, Doúpis Yeóryios, Régas Dimítrios)

 

 

FRAUEN

1

Russland

137

2

Europa

128

3

Amerika

117

4

USA

101.5

5

Polen

97

6

Afrika

96.5

7

Asien

85.5

8

Ozeanien

73

9

Griechenland

60.5

 

100 METER (Wind: 0,1 m/sec)

1 AME Simpson Sherone JAM 10.97
2 USA Edwards Torri USA 11.19
3 AFR Anim Vida GHA 11.21
4 EUR Gevaert Kim BEL 11.24
5 RUS Gushchina Yuliya RUS 11.39
6 GRE Koklóni Yeoryía GRE 11.40
7 ASI Khubbieva Guzel UZB 11.43
8 OCE McLellan Sally AUS 11.44
9 POL Onysko Daria POL 11.49

 

200 METER (Wind: -0,2 m/sec)

1

USA

Richards

Sanya

USA

22.23

2

EUR

Gevaert

Kim

BEL

22.72

3

AFR

Anim

Vida

GHA

22.81

4

RUS

Gushchina

Yuliya

RUS

22.96

5

POL

Bejnar

Monika

POL

23.21

6

ASI

Khubbieva

Guzel

UZB

23.34

7

AME

Mothersill

Cydonie

CAY

23.50

8

GRE

Boudá

Haríklia

GRE

23.52

9

OCE

Kleeberg

Melanie

AUS

23.86

 

400 METER

1 USA Richards Sanya USA 48.70
2 EUR Stambolova Vania BUL 50.09
3 AME Williams Novlene JAM 50.24
4 RUS Veshkurova Tatyana RUS 50.50
5 GRE Halkiá Faní GRE 50.94
6 AFR Thiam Amy Mbacke SEN 51.39
7 ASI Tereshkova Olga KAZ 52.57
8 POL Prokopek Grazyna POL 53.29
9 OCE Hayward Rosemary AUS 54.01

 

800 METER

1 AME Calatayud Zulia CUB 2:00.06
2 AFR Jepkosgei Janeth KEN 2:00.09
3 RUS Kotlyarova Olga RUS 2:00.84
4 EUR Lyne Rebecca GBR 2:00.97
5 POL Lemiesz Aneta POL 2:01.53
6 USA Clark Hazel USA 2:01.83
7 ASI Parmanik Pinki IND 2:03.28
8 GRE Filándra Eléni GRE 2:05.14
9 OCE Allen Libby AUS 2:07.31

 

1.500 METER

1

ASI

Jamal

Maryam- Yusuf

BRN

4:00.84

2

RUS

Tomashova

Tatyana

RUS

4:02.45

3

OCE

Jamieson

Sarah

AUS

4:02.82

4

EUR

Yordanova

Daniela

BUL

4:02.97

5

POL

Chojecka

Lidia

POL

4:06.52

6

AME

Douma-Hussar

Carmen

CAN

4:07.36

7

AFR

Mérah-Benida

Nouria

ALG

4:10.25

8

USA

Clement

Treniere

USA

4:13.55

9

GRE

Astropekáki

Kalliópi

GRE

4:40.68

 

3.000 METER

1 AFR Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 8:33.78
2 POL Chojecka Lidia POL 8:39.69
3 USA Goucher Kara USA 8:41.42
4 OCE Wellings Eloise AUS 8:41.78
5 ASI Fukushi Kayoko JPN 8:44.58
6 EUR Papp Krisztina HUN 8:51.15
7 RUS Chizhenko Yuliya RUS 8:59.67
8 GRE Protópappa María GRE 9:00.15
9 AME Metcalfe Megan CAN 9:04.90

 

5.000 METER

1

AFR

Defar

Meseret

ETH

14:39.11

2

RUS

Shobukhova

Liliya

RUS

15:05.33

3

ASI

Fukushi

Kayoko

JPN

15:06.69

4

OCE

Smith

Kimberley

NZL

15:12.15

5

USA

Fleshman

Lauren

USA

15:17.65

6

EUR

Mockenhaupt

Sabrina

GER

15:34.61

7

GRE

Protópappa

María

GRE

15:49.50

8

POL

Kowalska

Katarzyna

POL

16:18.35

9

AME

Peres

Lucélia

BRA

16:23.72

 

100 METER HÜRDEN (Wind: -0,6 m/sec)

1

AME

Foster-Hylton

Brigitte

JAM

12.67

2

EUR

Kallur

Susanna

SWE

12.77

3

USA

Powell

Virginia

USA

12.90

4

OCE

McLellan

Sally

AUS

12.95

5

POL

Trywianska

Aurelia

POL

12.97

6

RUS

Antonova

Aleksandra

RUS

13.12

7

GRE

Redoúmi

Flóra

GRE

13.23

8

AFR

Augustus

Toyin

NGR

13.27

9

ASI

Feng

Yun

CHN

13.32

 

400 METER HÜRDEN

1 RUS Nosova Yuliya RUS 53.88
2 USA Demus Lashinda USA 54.06
3 POL Jesien Anna POL 54.48
4 EUR Tereschuk-Antipova Tetiana UKR 54.55
5 AME Pernía Daimí CUB 54.60
6 ASI Huang Xiaoxiao CHN 55.06
7 AFR Wienand Janet RSA 56.31
8 GRE Hantzí-Neag Hristína GRE 56.35
9 OCE Boden Lauren AUS 58.22

 

3.000 METER HINDERNIS

1

EUR

Turava

Alesia

BLR

9:29.10

2

AFR

Kiptum

Jeruto

KEN

9:31.44

3

POL

Janowska

Wioletta

POL

9:35.08

4

OCE

Mitchell

Victoria

AUS

9:36.34

5

RUS

Petrova

Tatyana

RUS

9:36.50

6

AME

Hinds

Korene

JAM

9:47.86

7

USA

Galaviz

Lisa

USA

9:49.32

8

ASI

Hayakari

Minori

JPN

9:49.49

9

GRE

Kokkinaríou

Iríni

GRE

10:35.78

 

WEITSPRUNG

1

RUS

Kolchanova

Lyudmila

RUS

6.78

(0.4)

2

EUR

Gomes

Naide

POR

6.68

(0.3)

3

GRE

Devetzí

Hrysopiyí

GRE

6.64

(-0.1)

4

OCE

Thompson

Bronwyn

AUS

6.63

(0.0)

5

POL

Trybanska

Malgorzata

POL

6.41

(0.1)

6

USA

Richmond

Rose

USA

6.38

(0.5)

7

AME

Costa

Keila

BRA

6.33

(0.2)

8

ASI

Rypakova

Olga

KAZ

6.21

(0.1)

9

AFR

Mbarga-Bikié

Joséphine

CMR

5.87

(0.0)

 

DREISPRUNG

1 RUS Lebedeva Tatyana RUS 15.13 (1.4)
2 GRE Devetzí Hrysopiyí GRE 15.04 (0.3)
3 AFR Aldama Yamilé SUD 14.78 (1.0)
4 AME Smith Trecia JAM 14.64 (0.1)
5 ASI Juravleva Anastasiya UZB 14.54 (1.5)
6 EUR Saladuha Olha UKR 14.16 (1.8)
7 USA Marks Shani USA 13.79 (0.6)
8 POL Fila Aleksandra POL 13.34 (0.2)
9 OCE Allen Linda AUS 12.95 (0.5)

 

HOCHSPRUNG

1

RUS

Slesarenko

Yelena

RUS

1.97

2

EUR

Hellebaut

Tia

BEL

1.97

3

ASI

Aitova

Marina

KAZ

1.94

3

USA

Acuff

Amy

USA

1.94

5

AME

Forrester

Nicole

CAN

1.94

6

POL

Ksok

Anna

POL

1.87

7

GRE

Hatzinákou

Persefóni

GRE

1.83

7

AFR

van der Merwe

Rene

RSA

1.83

9

OCE

McKee

Angela

NZL

1.79

 

STABHOCHSPRUNG

1 RUS Isinbaeva Yelena RUS 4.60
2 AME Murer Fabiana BRA 4.55
3 ASI Gao Shuying CHN 4.50
4 EUR Strutz Martina GER 4.40
5 POL Pyrek Monika POL 4.30
6 GRE Skafída Afrodíti GRE 4.15
7 AFR Balti Syrine TUN 4.00
USA Stuczynski Jennifer USA NM
OCE Howe Kym AUS NM

 

KUGELSTOSSEN

1

OCE

Vili

Valerie

NZL

19.87

2

RUS

Ryabinkina

Olga

RUS

19.54

3

AME

Cumbá

Yumileidi

CUB

19.12

4

EUR

Khoroneko

Natallia

BLR

19.06

5

ASI

Li

Ling

CHN

19.05

6

USA

Camarena

Jillian

USA

18.43

7

POL

Zabawska

Krystyna

POL

17.74

8

AFR

Chukwuemeka

Vivian

NGR

17.72

9

GRE

Terzóglou

Iríni

GRE

16.32

 

DISKUSWERFEN

1 EUR Dietzsch Franka GER 66.07
2 USA Thurmond Aretha USA 61.83
3 ASI Song Aimin CHN 61.47
4 RUS Pishchalnikova Darya RUS 61.39
5 POL Potepa Wioletta POL 60.82
6 OCE Samuels Dani AUS 59.68
7 AME Ferrales Yania CUB 58.93
8 AFR Naude Elizna RSA 56.11
9 GRE Abatzí Aretí GRE 53.66

 

HAMMERWERFEN

1

POL

Skolimowska

Kamila

POL

75.29

2

RUS

Lysenko

Tatyana

RUS

74.44

3

AME

Moreno

Yipsi

CUB

73.99

4

ASI

Zhang

Wenxiu

CHN

71.19

5

EUR

Smaliachkova

Maryia

BLR

68.93

6

USA

Gilreath

Erin

USA

67.39

7

OCE

Krueger-Billett

Brooke

AUS

65.92

8

GRE

Papayeoryíou

Alexándra

GRE

65.22

9

AFR

Hussein

Marwa

EGY

60.23

 

SPEERWURF

1 EUR Nerius Steffi GER 63.37
2 AME Bisset Sonia CUB 61.74
3 AFR Robbeson Justine RSA 61.38
4 POL Madejczyk Barbara POL 59.63
5 OCE Mickle Kimberley AUS 58.52
6 GRE Líka Sávva GRE 58.36
7 RUS Chernova Lada RUS 58.29
8 USA Kreiner Kim USA 54.34
9 ASI Ma Ning CHN 52.54

 

4x100 METER

 Amerika AME 42.26
  (Bailey Aleen, Ferguson Debbie, Mothersill Cydonie, Simpson Sherone)
 Russland  RUS 42.36
  (Gushchina Yuliya, Rusakova Natalya, Khabarova Irina, Grigoryeva Yekaterina)
 Afrika  AFR 43.61
  (Idoko Francisca, Ojokolo Endurance, Dankwah Esther, Anim Vida)
 Polen POL 43.91
  (Klocek Ewelina, Onysko Daria, Dydo Dorota, Szkudlarz Beata)
 Ozeanien  OCE 44.26
  (Carey Preya, McLellan Sally, Kleeberg Melanie, Cullen Fiona)
 Asien  ASI 44.27
  (Jaksunin Sangwan, Klomdee Oranut, Thavoncharoen Jutamass, Sanrat Nongnuch)
 Griechenland GRE 44.29
  (Boudá Haríklia, Nerantzídou Zoí, Kobídou Elefthería, Koklóni Yeoryía)
 Europa EUR 47.61
  (Onuora Anyika, Ania Emma, Freeman Emily, Maduaka Joice)
    USA  USA DQ
  (Myrick Wyllesheia, Durst Stephanie, Barber Me'Lisa, Edwards Torri)

 

4x400 METER

 Amerika  AME 3:19.84
  (Williams Shericka, Williams-Darling Tonique, Amertil Christine, Williams Novlene)
 USA  USA 3:20.69
  (Trotter DeeDee, Henderson Monique, Robinson Moushaumi, Demus Lashinda)
 Russland  RUS 3:21.21
  (Pospelova Svetlana, Kotlyarova Olga, Nosova Yuliya, Veshkurova Tatyana)
 Europa EUR 3:22.35
  (Dimitrova Mariyana, Pyhyda Nataliya, Usovich Ilona, Stambolova Vania)
 Polen  POL 3:27.22
  (Prokopek Grazyna, Bejnar Monika, Lemiesz Aneta, Jesien Anna)
 Afrika  AFR 3:27.65
  (Thiam Amy Mbacke, Ayétotché Louise, Montsho Amantle, Ekpukhon Christy)
 Griechenland  GRE 3:35.79
  (Hantzí-Neag Hristína, Dimóglou Stilianí, Pádi Aléna-María, Dóva Dímitra)
 Ozeanien  OCE 3:36.36
  (Hayward Rosemary, Willis Caitlin, Blackburn Angeline, Irwin Rebecca)
 Asien ASI 3:38.85
  (Tanno Asami, Soman Chitra K., Geetha Sathi, Kaur Manjeet)


Nach oben